How much does a User Researcher make in Brussels ?

Access to more detailed salary information about the role with our salary platform

The base salary for a User Researcher in Brussels is 71,600 €
Also known as: UX Researcher, Human-Computer Interaction Researcher, Usability Researcher.

Responsibilities: - Conduct user research to identify user needs and preferences - Analyze user feedback to inform product design decisions - Develop user personas and scenarios to inform product design - Create user journey maps to illustrate user experience - Collaborate with product teams to ensure user research is incorporated into product design Requirements: - Bachelor’s degree in Human-Computer Interaction, Psychology, or a related field - Experience with qualitative and quantitative research methods - Knowledge of user experience design principles Preferred Skills: - Excellent communication and interpersonal skills - Ability to work independently and in a team setting - Knowledge of user testing best practices - Ability to interpret and present data in a meaningful way - Strong problem-solving skills
Image Description

SAP MM

brussels, Belgium

Updated 3 days ago

Image Description

Salesforce Administrator

brussels, Belgium

Updated 3 days ago

Image Description

Security Engineer

Belgium

Updated 3 days ago

Image Description

C++ Developer

brussels, Belgium

Updated 3 days ago