How much does a Quality Lead make in Finland ?

Access to more detailed salary information about the role with our salary platform

The base salary for a Quality Lead in Finland is 40,800 €
Also known as: qualinformation technologyy lead, High-quality lead, Promising lead, Valuable lead.

Responsibilities: •Oversee the quality assurance process and ensure that products meet established standards and customer requirements •Develop and implement quality control procedures and documentation •Train and mentor quality assurance team members •Analyze and report on quality performance metrics •Collaborate with cross-functional teams to identify and resolve quality issues Requirements: •Bachelor's degree in a related field or equivalent work experience •Proven experience in a quality assurance role •Strong understanding of quality management principles and methodologies •Excellent problem-solving and analytical skills •Effective communication and leadership abilities Preferred skills: •Quality management certification (e.g., Six Sigma, Lean) •Experience with quality management systems •Knowledge of industry-specific quality standards and regulations •Familiarity with process improvement techniques •Ability to work effectively in a fast-paced, dynamic environment,