How much does a Nurse make in Turku ?

Access to more detailed salary information about the role with our salary platform

The base salary for a Nurse in Turku is 48,600 €
Also known as: caregiver, attendant, healthcare provider, medical attendant, medic, clinician, therapist, caretaker.

Responsibilities: •Providing basic patient care, including monitoring vital signs, administering medication, and assisting with daily activities •Collaborating with the healthcare team to develop and implement patient care plans •Educating patients and their families about health conditions and self-care techniques •Maintaining accurate and detailed patient records •Following established protocols and procedures to ensure patient safety and comfort Requirements: •Bachelor's degree in Nursing or related field •Current and valid state nursing license •Strong communication and interpersonal skills •Ability to work effectively in a fast-paced and dynamic healthcare environment •Basic understanding of medical terminology and procedures Preferred skills: •Experience working in a healthcare setting through internships or clinical rotations •Familiarity with electronic health record systems •Ability to prioritize and multitask in a busy clinical setting •Commitment to providing compassionate and high-quality patient care •Willingness to continue learning and growing in the nursing profession,